Privacy Statement

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker, located at Binckhorstlaan, 36 Unit M537 2516 BE The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.exclusivenaturalstone.com Binckhorstlaan, 36 Unit M537 2516 BE The Hague 0031703850766

Wolf M. Schmidt is the Data Protection Officer of SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker He / she can be reached via info@exclusivenaturalstone.com

 

Personal data that we process

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number
 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@exclusivenaturalstone.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
 

Automated decision-making

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker makes decisions on (or not) based on automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker). SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

 

How long we store personal data

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason
 

Sharing personal data with third parties

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker remains responsible for these processing operations.
 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@exclusivenaturalstone.com. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

SCHMIDT Natural Stone Broker takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@exclusivenaturalstone.com

Our contact details


Please contact us directly for requests and any kind of questions, we will get back to you as soon as possible!



+31 (0) 70 385 07 66
+31 (0) 6 50 26 53 81

Schmidt Natural Stone Broker
Binckhorstlaan 36-M537
2516 BE Den Haag
Netherlands


Chamber of commerce: 27 30 93 74
VAT number: NL 268 220 165 B01
View our privacy statement | View our sales conditions
Check our Instagram




© 2019 Design, build & hosting by lect.nl *